The final business mixer of the summer season 2023 was held on June 21 at the Aqua Bar & Restaurant of the Radisson Blu Hotel.
The theme of the meeting was risk assessment in Uzbekistan, and the speaker was a senior account manager, Pierre Butter, from DELCREDA, which is an expert in securing and managing enterprise receivables.
Pierre shared with participants the vision of credit management implementation for companies operating in Uzbekistan.  Usually, credit management is understood as a process of enterprise credit risk and receivables management. It consists of client assessment, control of external payments, collection of overdue debts, settling disputable situations, etc.
A warm summer evening ended with no less warm communication over a buffet, supplemented with BBQ, delicious summer fruits and delicate dessert.