French Ambassador Aurelia Bouchez gave an interview to a correspondent of Dunyot news agency, in which she shared her expectations from the results of the III Tashkent International Investment Forum:
– I am pleased to welcome you today at this significant event, which brings together key players in the field of investment to discuss promising opportunities in Uzbekistan.
The Investment Forum is becoming an increasingly important tool in building bridges between countries, contributing to the development of economic relations and building trust between business communities. The Forum provides a unique opportunity for French companies and investors to understand Uzbekistan’s potential and its aspirations for modernization and development.
Uzbekistan is on the path of profound economic and social reforms. These changes open new horizons for investment, joint ventures and trade partnerships. France, with its rich experience in innovation and technology, as well as in other key sectors, is ready to actively participate in this process.