Tatiana has considerable experience in marketing and business development. She currently holds the position of Lead Business Development and Marketing Manager at Parker Russell Uzbekistan Group of Companies. Previously, from March 2019 to October 2021, she worked as a Lead Marketing Manager at UZTEX GROUP JV LLC.
Prior to that, from June 2017 to August 2018, Tatiana held the position of Marketing Manager at Alliance Solutions LLC. She was also Creative Director and Interim Director at B POINT LLC from May 2016 to February 2017.
From May 2010 to March 2016, Tatyana worked as Deputy Director and Head of Advertising Service at InfoCOM.UZ LLC. In early 2010, from January to April, she held the position of advertising manager at Rubicon Radio Systems LLC, MAXIMA Radio Company. From February 2003 to December 2009, she was a commercial manager at ORIAT TV and Radio Company.
As for education, Tatyana studied at Tashkent State Transport Institute, specializing in “Economics and Finance” from September 1990 to June 1992 (by correspondence). She also studied at the Borovsky TSMU from September 1991 to June 1993 as a general nurse. Additionally, she took courses in accounting, marketing and advertising. She has a basic level of English.